Announcements/News...

REGIONAL BASKETBALL FREE THROW CHAMPIONS

REGIONAL BASKETBALL FREE THROW CHAMPIONS 2016- 2017


GENDER

AGE

PLACEMENT

NAMES

DISTRICT/COUNCIL #

SCHOOL ADDRESS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys

9

GOLD

Jason Cumberbatch

36/8549

Corpus Christie ,Oshawa

18


GIRLS

9

GOLD

Kim Cruz

70/8309

St. Paul Catholic School Whitby

18


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys

10

GOLD

Ethan Sarmiento

95/11525

St. Brendan, Scarborough

24


GIRLS

10

GOLD

Issabella Feliciano

95/12909

St. Martin de Pores Scarborough

16(3)


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys

11

GOLD

Maximus Berdandi

70/8951

S.A. Cawker, Port Perry

22


GIRLS

11

GOLD

Hannah  Flowerday

65/5080

Toronto, St. Agnes

22


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys

12

GOLD

Christian Mendoza

63/10874

St. Brigid School, Markham

17(3)


  GIRLS

12

GOLD

Lucy Yun Rong Rao Finnegan

63/7689

St. Edwards, Markham

19


 

 

 


 


 


Boys

13

GOLD

Miguel Almeida

63/7689

St. Edwards, Markham

20


GIRLS

13

GOLD

Kassandra Jovan

65/5080

Our Lady of Fatima Scarborough

20


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys

14

GOLD

Riely Calderbrank

48/6361

St. Steven , Bowmanville

18


GIRLS

14

GOLD

Raizel Motayne

63/7689

Mc Givney , Markham

11


 


  Boys

9

SILVER

Robel Tesfa

70/8309

St.Marks School , Whitby

17

  Boys

9

BRONZE

Owen Flowerday

65/5080

St. Agnes ,Toronto

16

  Boys

10

SILVER

Liam Shaw

70/8309

St. Theresa, Whitby                                                          22                                                             

      Boys

10

BRONZE

Dwayne Valdez

63/13785

St. Bede School ,Scarborough                                       21

Girls

10

SILVER

Valerie Chan

63/7689

Sir Richard School, Markham                                       16 (2)

Girls

10

BRONZE

Natalia Ayliffe

107/9143

St. Catherine School Lawrence  Don Valley              10 (3)

  Boys

11

SILVER

Jordan Lemoire

5/9873

Peterborough                                                                     19

  Boys

11

BRONZE

Derek Dowler

82/

St. Mary, Omemee                                                             18 (3)

  Girls

11

SILVER

Rebecca Pinto

36/9989

St. Joseph School, Oshawa                                              16             

Girls

11

BRONZE

RosheenAnton Roy

63/7689

St. Edwards, Markham                                                   16 (3)

  Boys

12

SILVER

Jaden Crisostomo

107/9143

St. Kevin School, Scarborough

17(01)

  Boys

12

BRONZE

Adrian Charles

4/10785

St. Paul School , Peterborough

16(3)

Girls

12

SILVER

Aenjel khan

108/10182

St. Benedict, Markham

16(4)

  Girls

12

BRONZE

Sofia Flores Barba

36/8549

St. Charles Garnier, Whitby

16(1)

  Boys

13

SILVER

Abner  Negaye

95/13244

St Rose of Lima, Scarborough

18

  Boys

13

BRONZE

Logan McDonald

48/6361

Holy Family , Bowmanville

17(3)

  Girls

13

SILVER

Laurta  Winters

70/11528

St. Leo, Brooklin

17

  Girls

13

BRONZE

Taijah  Skerritt

95/10516

St. Agatha, Scarborough

12(5)

  Boys

14

SILVER

Alessandro Perusco

107/9143

St. Catherine School Lawrence      Don valley   

14

  Boys

14

BRONZE

Armin Tablan

36/1926

Oshawa

10(4)

Girls

14

SILVER

Madeline Rivard

48/6361

Bowmanville

10

Girls

14

BRONZE

Laura Baker

4/12418

Peterborough

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 










TEAZ  Meeting Fraternal Year 2017-2018

1st Meeting
October 3,2017
St.Lawrence the Martyr Church Hall
2210 Lawrence Ave. East 
Scarborough , ON



2nd TEAZ Meeting   
January 31, 2017 ,Tuesday
TBA


All of the Members of TEAZ Council's are invited  to attend this meeting
Merry Christmas and Happy New Year to Everyone>
Keep Christ In Christmas









CONGRATULATION TO ALL THE TEAZ COUNCIL'S WHO RECEIVED AN AWARD.




Announcements/News...

FINANCIAL OFFICER TRAINING 2016

posted Oct 20, 2016, 1:20 PM by Eda Toronto   [ updated Oct 20, 2016, 1:52 PM ]

The Toronto East Archdiocese Zone is hosting the FINANCIAL OFFICER'S TRAINING on Saturday, November 5,2016 from 8:30 am to 1:00 p.m. at ST.PATRICK CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL.

The Training will occur in the  2nd floor Library ( room # 231)
                                                  49 Felstead Avenue
                                                  Toronto, Ontario,M4J 1G3
The cost for this Training is $ 6/ person,payable on the day of.
We encourage the Participants, District Deputies,Council Officer's to Register early ( at least before the training date).

Please contact SK Gino Di Pede -  TEAZ, Secretary, Training Director  for the Registration via e-mail( gdipede@rogers.com) or at phone # 416-499-8396
                       SK Vince Dumael -TEAZ , Chairman  via e  mail( leamud@yahoo.com) or at phone # 647-801-5941.

Thank you very much.

Building The Domestic Church Information

posted Sep 18, 2016, 6:43 AM by Eda Toronto   [ updated Sep 18, 2016, 7:07 AM ]

Family Movie Night

posted Sep 13, 2016, 1:04 PM by Eda Toronto   [ updated Feb 8, 2017, 10:38 PM ]

Please support this event . 

QUAD - ZONE MEETING

posted Sep 12, 2016, 9:06 PM by Eda Toronto   [ updated Dec 2, 2017, 10:21 PM ]

Quad-Zone Meeting
Toronto Diocesan Association


This meeting aims to share past accomplishments and discuss current and future plans in our large Toronto Diocesan Association



Saturday February 3, 2018 at Transfiguration of Our Lord Church Hall 45 Ludstone Drive Etobicoke, ON M9R 2J2.

The meeting will start at 9:00 A.M., will conclude at Noon, we have to be out of the hall by 12:30 P.M. there is another function that day in the Parish Hall.


TEAZ FIRST MEETING

posted Sep 8, 2016, 10:40 PM by Eda Toronto   [ updated Sep 8, 2016, 10:42 PM ]

Building the Domestic Church

posted Aug 16, 2016, 4:38 PM by Eda Toronto

Knights of Columbus has always been an organization dedicated to the well-being and support of Catholic family life. The family is the first and primary place where we experience and are formed in our Catholic faith.
http://www.kofc.org/un/en/domestic-church/overview/index.html

Toronto East Regional Basketball Free Throw on Salt and Light

posted Mar 15, 2014, 3:30 AM by Tom Morlock

Enjoy watching the excerpt of the Regional Basketball Free Throw that was shown on Salt & Light (Rogers Channel 240) on Tuesday March 4th through the link below.
 

Knights of Columbus Diaster Relief for Philippines

posted Nov 18, 2013, 6:08 AM by Tom Morlock

I am sure by now you have all heard of the devastation caused by the Typhoon which hit the Philippines.  Many of our Brother Knights and their families both here and abroad were directly affected by this event.  It is at times like these that the Knights of Columbus leap into action by lending a helping hand.
 
The Knights of Columbus Disaster Relief Fund is used to support the local work of our Knights of Columbus councils though their disaster response efforts in coordination with emergency agencies and first responders.
 

Your contributions for humanitarian relief in the Philippines can be made at

http://www.kofc.org/un/en/charities/articles/disasterrelief.html

Salt & Light Interview with our State Deputy Kevin Daudlin

posted Aug 29, 2013, 2:41 PM by Tom Morlock

Coverage from the 131 Supreme Convention in San Antonio, Texas
 
There will be a report at the EDA meeting of Sept 25, including a guest speaker. In the meantime, find below a link to an interview conducted by Salt & Light to our State Deputy Kevin Daudlin. Please take the time to watch it and share it with your Council and/or Assembly members.

Rosary Sunday - Sept. 15th - mark your calendar

posted Aug 2, 2013, 12:47 PM by Tom Morlock   [ updated Aug 2, 2013, 1:36 PM ]


29th Annual Rosary Sunday - Sept. 15
Martyrs' Shrine, Midland, ON
Outdoor Mass @ Polish Altar
Procession of the Blessed Sacrament with Living Rosary & Benediction at the Papal Altar

1-10 of 23