District Deputies

 
TEAZ District Deputies
 

 District

District Deputy/ District Warden

Councils (Number City/Name, Grand Knight)

36









Jim Jay
jkayone_2@sympatico.ca

 






 1926      Oshawa/St. Gertrude's,                Ken Kavanagh

 2671      Oshawa/St. Gregory's, .               George Cervoni

 6052      Oshawa/St. Jude,                        David Mallais

 8549      Oshawa/Notre-Dame,                  Jean Claude Legault

 8611      Oshawa/St Mary of the People,    Stanley Karwowski

 9989      Oshawa/St. Joseph,                    Norm Lambert

16229     Oshawa-St.Hedwigs ,                  Henry Reczulski
63






Eardley Adams
905-554-1997
eardley.adams@yahoo.ca

DW: Paul DiPietro






 7689       Markham/St. Patrick's,               Barry Koen Butt

 10874      Stouffville/St. Mark's Parish,      Charles Barnes 

 11708      Unionville/St. Justin Martyr,        Armando Gamboa

 13785      Toronto/St. Barnabas,                Patt Fernandes


70






David Robertson
705-357-1500
fornzx321@hotmail.com

DW: Melcolm Barker

 




 4895       Whitby/St John the Evangelist,            Don Huppe

 8309       Whitbymsngr.Gerard Breen,                 Chris Brown

 8951        Port Perry/Immaculate Conception,     Chris Lazure

 11528      Brooklin/St. Leo's,                              Larry Hallihan

 15593      Sacred Heart,                                    Kevin Chrisohlm
8
7








Wilfred Gomez
aggiewilfred@bell.net


 




  9144     Toronto/Prince of Peace,              Gregory Saldanha

  9494     Toronto/Ave Maria,                      Gino Di Pede

 11332    Toronto/St. Aidan's,                     Romulo Ylagan
 
 11813    Toronto/St. Bartholomew,             Alex  Chinappan Arokiam

 12933    Toronto/Queen of Poland,            Gabriel Kaminski

90









Terry Woods
terrywoods@rogers.com

905-686-4807 or 416-460-4831









 6161         Ajax/Fr. John T. Bolger,                     Anthony Carvalho

10236         Ajax/St. Bernadette's,                      Tom Kennedy

11098         Pickering/St. Isaac Jogues,              Paul Bertrand

11729         Pickering/Holy Redeemer,                Walter Heeney

95









Bryan Noble
416-286-6631

DW: Tony Tobias
 
 




10435        Toronto/St. Theresa's C.N.,                  Bill Chandler

 10516       Toronto/St. Boniface,                          Richard Menard

 11133       Toronto/St. Thomas More,                  Julius Arulnathan

 11525       Toronto/St. Joseph Highland Creek,    Michael Mcmanus

 12909       Toronto/St. Martin De Porres,             Joe Pasquale

 13244       Toronto/St. Rose of Lima,                  Albert Nascimento

107







Joseph  Mathurin
jmathurin5049@rogers.com
 

 

3296            Scarborough/Fr. James F. Farrell S.J., Bob Atkinson

 9143           Toronto/Rev. W.F. Breen,                    Jose Reyes

 13345         Toronto/St. Maria Goretti,                    Edborg Mendes

 13417          St Lawrence the Martyr,                     Jaime Libaque
108
 







Tony Cheung

905-305-1200
tacheungkofc@yahoo.ca

DW:

 
 




10182         St Thomas The Apostle,                      Philip Lee

 15045         Jesus The King (Arab Christian),         Ibrahim Akleh

 15176         Markham / St Augustine Zao Rung,     Edwin Wong 

 15463         Chinese Martyrs,                                Paul Yeung



 
 
Assemblies from Second Ontario District in TEAZ
 # City/Name        Faithful Navigator

878

Oshawa/Msgr. Bench
 
           Roy Duce

2113
SCARBOROUGH/Bishop Charles P. Greco          Robert Bentley

2125

Toronto/St. Jean de Brebeuf

Claude-Reno D'Aigle

2287

Whitby/Fr. Leo J. Austin
         
          Mike Davies

2509

Pickering/St. Ignatius of Loyola
 
          George Skelton

2735

Oshawa/St. Charles Garnier

          Gerry Dupuis
2838
SCARBOROUGH/St. Padre Pio
 
          Socrates Furtado

3325

Markham/Blessed John Paul II
         
          Eardley Adams


3358

Port Perry/Deacon William Callaghan

Mac Sheahan



3484
 All Saints of China
         
          Joseph Chan


For more information on the 4th Degree visit: www.secondontario.com.

For a listing of Councils assigned to each Assembly visit: secondontario/pdfs/Councils.pdf

 
Comments